Pitcher report for:

BUEHRLE MARK

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
08/16at CHI WHITE SOXJ DANKS-1359.53WinUn5.3373303
08/10vs DETROITD PRICE+14581WinOv3.3395204
08/05vs BALTIMOREB NORRIS-1058.5-6LossOv4.00104433
07/30at BOSTONB WORKMAN+10595WinUn6.6761112
07/25at NY YANKEESH KURODA+1208-2LossOv3.0096612
07/20vs TEXASN TEPESCH-17083WinOv6.0085535
07/11at TAMPA BAYC ARCHER+12573WinOv5.0092213
07/05at OAKLANDS KAZMIR+1307.5-4LossUn6.00103313
06/29vs CHI WHITE SOXJ QUINTANA-1258.5-4LossUn8.0062225
06/24vs NY YANKEESD PHELPS-1258.51WinOv6.6784403
06/18at NY YANKEESC WHITLEY+1059-4LossOv6.0063224
06/12at BALTIMOREK GAUSMAN+1009-2LossUn6.3384413
06/07vs ST LOUISS MILLER-1559.5-5LossUn7.0051156
06/01vs KANSAS CITYJ GUTHRIE-1458.54WinUn8.0060013
05/27vs TAMPA BAYA COBB-1058.53WinOv6.6784313
05/22at BOSTONJ LESTER+1408.55WinOv7.0072205
05/17at TEXASR ROSS-10592WinUn6.6772214
05/12vs LA ANGELSC WILSON-11094WinOv6.0062252
05/07vs PHILADELPHIAC LEE-110810WinOv7.0030026
05/01at KANSAS CITYJ GUTHRIE-1108.54WinOv6.6773224
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2517-868.00%13-12-048.00%52.00%+9.65+32.94%
Home Games128-466.67%7-5-041.67%58.33%+3.50+22.29%
Away Games139-469.23%6-7-053.85%46.15%+6.15+45.22%
NAT Surface117-463.64%5-6-054.55%45.45%+3.55+30.60%
ART Surface128-466.67%7-5-041.67%58.33%+3.50+22.29%
Dome Stadiums22-0100.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%+2.60+130.00%
vs RH-Starter159-660.00%9-6-040.00%60.00%+2.70+15.56%
vs LH-Starter108-280.00%4-6-060.00%40.00%+6.95+58.16%
vs AL East127-558.33%8-4-033.33%66.67%+2.90+23.11%
vs AL Central65-183.33%2-4-066.67%33.33%+4.30+60.14%
vs AL West54-180.00%2-3-060.00%40.00%+3.00+43.17%
vs NL East11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+90.91%
vs NL Central10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-1.55-100.00%
as Favorite1511-473.33%8-7-046.67%53.33%+6.05+31.35%
as Underdog106-460.00%5-5-050.00%50.00%+3.60+36.00%
as (-200 or less) Favorite11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+47.62%
1 Run Games22-0100.00%2-0-00.00%100.00%+2.45+108.89%
Day Games86-275.00%4-4-050.00%50.00%+4.15+41.29%
Night Games1711-664.71%9-8-047.06%52.94%+5.50+28.57%