Pitcher report for:

BUEHRLE MARK

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
08/29vs NY YANKEESC CAPUANO-1208.5-3LossOv6.0074414
08/23vs TAMPA BAYJ HELLICKSON-1108.51WinOv6.3383312
08/16at CHI WHITE SOXJ DANKS-1359.53WinUn5.3373303
08/10vs DETROITD PRICE+14581WinOv3.3395204
08/05vs BALTIMOREB NORRIS-1058.5-6LossOv4.00104433
07/30at BOSTONB WORKMAN+10595WinUn6.6761112
07/25at NY YANKEESH KURODA+1208-2LossOv3.0096612
07/20vs TEXASN TEPESCH-17083WinOv6.0085535
07/11at TAMPA BAYC ARCHER+12573WinOv5.0092213
07/05at OAKLANDS KAZMIR+1307.5-4LossUn6.00103313
06/29vs CHI WHITE SOXJ QUINTANA-1258.5-4LossUn8.0062225
06/24vs NY YANKEESD PHELPS-1258.51WinOv6.6784403
06/18at NY YANKEESC WHITLEY+1059-4LossOv6.0063224
06/12at BALTIMOREK GAUSMAN+1009-2LossUn6.3384413
06/07vs ST LOUISS MILLER-1559.5-5LossUn7.0051156
06/01vs KANSAS CITYJ GUTHRIE-1458.54WinUn8.0060013
05/27vs TAMPA BAYA COBB-1058.53WinOv6.6784313
05/22at BOSTONJ LESTER+1408.55WinOv7.0072205
05/17at TEXASR ROSS-10592WinUn6.6772214
05/12vs LA ANGELSC WILSON-11094WinOv6.0062252
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2718-966.67%15-12-044.44%55.56%+9.45+29.91%
Home Games149-564.29%9-5-035.71%64.29%+3.30+18.33%
Away Games139-469.23%6-7-053.85%46.15%+6.15+45.22%
NAT Surface117-463.64%5-6-054.55%45.45%+3.55+30.60%
ART Surface149-564.29%9-5-035.71%64.29%+3.30+18.33%
Dome Stadiums22-0100.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%+2.60+130.00%
vs RH-Starter1610-662.50%10-6-037.50%62.50%+3.70+20.05%
vs LH-Starter118-372.73%5-6-054.55%45.45%+5.75+43.73%
vs AL East148-657.14%10-4-028.57%71.43%+2.70+18.18%
vs AL Central65-183.33%2-4-066.67%33.33%+4.30+60.14%
vs AL West54-180.00%2-3-060.00%40.00%+3.00+43.17%
vs NL East11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+90.91%
vs NL Central10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-1.55-100.00%
as Favorite1712-570.59%10-7-041.18%58.82%+5.85+27.08%
as Underdog106-460.00%5-5-050.00%50.00%+3.60+36.00%
as (-200 or less) Favorite11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+47.62%
1 Run Games33-0100.00%3-0-00.00%100.00%+3.45+102.99%
Day Games97-277.78%5-4-044.44%55.56%+5.15+46.19%
Night Games1811-761.11%10-8-044.44%55.56%+4.30+21.03%