Pitcher report for:

BUEHRLE MARK

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
07/20vs TEXASN TEPESCH-17083WinOv6.0085535
07/11at TAMPA BAYC ARCHER+12573WinOv5.0092213
07/05at OAKLANDS KAZMIR+1307.5-4LossUn6.00103313
06/29vs CHI WHITE SOXJ QUINTANA-1258.5-4LossUn8.0062225
06/24vs NY YANKEESD PHELPS-1258.51WinOv6.6784403
06/18at NY YANKEESC WHITLEY+1059-4LossOv6.0063224
06/12at BALTIMOREK GAUSMAN+1009-2LossUn6.3384413
06/07vs ST LOUISS MILLER-1559.5-5LossUn7.0051156
06/01vs KANSAS CITYJ GUTHRIE-1458.54WinUn8.0060013
05/27vs TAMPA BAYA COBB-1058.53WinOv6.6784313
05/22at BOSTONJ LESTER+1408.55WinOv7.0072205
05/17at TEXASR ROSS-10592WinUn6.6772214
05/12vs LA ANGELSC WILSON-11094WinOv6.0062252
05/07vs PHILADELPHIAC LEE-110810WinOv7.0030026
05/01at KANSAS CITYJ GUTHRIE-1108.54WinOv6.6773224
04/25vs BOSTONJ PEAVY-1109.5-7LossUn5.33127630
04/19at CLEVELANDC KLUBER+1107.55WinUn7.0040033
04/13at BALTIMOREU JIMENEZ-11098WinOv7.0051102
04/08vs HOUSTONB OBERHOLTZER-2109.53WinUn5.3381113
04/02at TAMPA BAYM MOORE+1357.53WinUn8.67400111
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2014-670.00%10-10-050.00%50.00%+8.20+34.31%
Home Games107-370.00%5-5-050.00%50.00%+3.10+22.71%
Away Games107-370.00%5-5-050.00%50.00%+5.10+49.76%
NAT Surface85-362.50%4-4-050.00%50.00%+2.50+30.30%
ART Surface107-370.00%5-5-050.00%50.00%+3.10+22.71%
Dome Stadiums22-0100.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%+2.60+130.00%
vs RH-Starter128-466.67%7-5-041.67%58.33%+3.70+25.87%
vs LH-Starter86-275.00%3-5-062.50%37.50%+4.50+46.88%
vs AL East96-366.67%6-3-033.33%66.67%+3.90+41.05%
vs AL Central43-175.00%1-3-075.00%25.00%+1.85+38.54%
vs AL West54-180.00%2-3-060.00%40.00%+3.00+43.17%
vs NL East11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+90.91%
vs NL Central10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-1.55-100.00%
as Favorite1310-376.92%7-6-046.15%53.85%+6.10+36.09%
as Underdog74-357.14%3-4-057.14%42.86%+2.10+30.00%
as (-200 or less) Favorite11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+47.62%
1 Run Games11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+80.00%
Day Games75-271.43%3-4-057.14%42.86%+2.70+29.83%
Night Games139-469.23%7-6-046.15%53.85%+5.50+37.04%