Pitcher report for:

DICKEY R.A.

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
07/18vs TEXASY DARVISH+1007.5-4LossUn7.0065507
07/13at TAMPA BAYD PRICE+1706.5-3LossUn6.0052235
07/08at LA ANGELST SKAGGS+16084WinUn7.0040015
07/03at OAKLANDS GRAY+1257.5-3LossUn8.0064236
06/27vs CHI WHITE SOXJ DANKS-1558.5-1LossOv6.0055519
06/22at CINCINNATIJ CUETO+1257.5-1LossUn7.6794327
06/14at BALTIMOREB NORRIS-1109-1LossUn6.6763224
06/09vs MINNESOTAR NOLASCO-1759.51WinUn5.3352223
06/04at DETROITR PORCELLO+10096WinOv5.0072244
05/29vs KANSAS CITYJ SHIELDS-1258-2LossOv5.00105517
05/24vs OAKLANDJ CHAVEZ+10093WinUn8.3352214
05/18at TEXASN MARTINEZ-1209-4LossUn6.3334333
05/13vs CLEVELANDJ MASTERSON-13091WinP6.0044226
05/08vs PHILADELPHIAA BURNETT-14096WinOv6.3373238
05/03at PITTSBURGHF LIRIANO+1107.5-2LossOv6.0053343
04/27vs BOSTONJ LESTER+1008.56WinUn6.3351106
04/22vs BALTIMOREM GONZALEZ-1459.56WinOv6.0063336
04/17at MINNESOTAK GIBSON-1207.5-7LossUn4.3375554
04/10vs HOUSTOND KEUCHEL-2009-2LossOv7.0065534
04/05vs NY YANKEESM PINEDA-14094WinUn6.6750016
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games219-1242.86%8-12-160.00%40.00%-4.70-18.36%
Home Games117-463.64%5-5-150.00%50.00%+1.20+7.95%
Away Games102-820.00%3-7-070.00%30.00%-5.90-56.19%
NAT Surface82-625.00%2-6-075.00%25.00%-3.90-45.88%
ART Surface117-463.64%5-5-150.00%50.00%+1.20+7.95%
Dome Stadiums20-20.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%-2.00-100.00%
vs RH-Starter147-750.00%4-9-169.23%30.77%-0.75-4.40%
vs LH-Starter72-528.57%4-3-042.86%57.14%-3.95-46.20%
vs AL East63-350.00%2-4-066.67%33.33%-0.10-1.44%
vs AL Central63-350.00%3-2-140.00%60.00%-1.00-12.42%
vs AL West62-433.33%1-5-083.33%16.67%-2.60-36.11%
vs NL East11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+71.43%
vs NL Central20-20.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%-2.00-100.00%
as Favorite115-645.45%5-5-150.00%50.00%-3.30-21.15%
as Underdog104-640.00%3-7-070.00%30.00%-1.40-14.00%
as (-200 or less) Favorite10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-2.00-100.00%
1 Run Games52-340.00%1-3-175.00%25.00%-1.65-24.63%
Day Games93-633.33%1-8-088.89%11.11%-3.50-35.35%
Night Games126-650.00%7-4-136.36%63.64%-1.20-7.64%
1st Game Doubleheader10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-1.20-100.00%