Pitcher report for:

DICKEY R.A.

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
08/26vs BOSTONR DE LA ROSA-1459-4LossOv6.0053126
08/20at MILWAUKEEJ NELSON+11094WinOv5.6785514
08/13at SEATTLEH IWAKUMA+1457-2LossUn6.0072242
08/08vs DETROITA SANCHEZ+1208-1LossOv6.0052246
08/02at HOUSTONB OBERHOLTZER-1308-6LossOv7.0095503
07/28at BOSTONC BUCHHOLZ+130913WinOv7.00311110
07/23vs BOSTONC BUCHHOLZ+1058.52WinOv6.0094415
07/18vs TEXASY DARVISH+1007.5-4LossUn7.0065507
07/13at TAMPA BAYD PRICE+1706.5-3LossUn6.0052235
07/08at LA ANGELST SKAGGS+16084WinUn7.0040015
07/03at OAKLANDS GRAY+1257.5-3LossUn8.0064236
06/27vs CHI WHITE SOXJ DANKS-1558.5-1LossOv6.0055519
06/22at CINCINNATIJ CUETO+1257.5-1LossUn7.6794327
06/14at BALTIMOREB NORRIS-1109-1LossUn6.6763224
06/09vs MINNESOTAR NOLASCO-1759.51WinUn5.3352223
06/04at DETROITR PORCELLO+10096WinOv5.0072244
05/29vs KANSAS CITYJ SHIELDS-1258-2LossOv5.00105517
05/24vs OAKLANDJ CHAVEZ+10093WinUn8.3352214
05/18at TEXASN MARTINEZ-1209-4LossUn6.3334333
05/13vs CLEVELANDJ MASTERSON-13091WinP6.0044226
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2812-1642.86%14-13-148.15%51.85%-6.00-17.99%
Home Games148-657.14%8-5-138.46%61.54%-0.20-1.08%
Away Games144-1028.57%6-8-057.14%42.86%-5.80-39.19%
NAT Surface124-833.33%5-7-058.33%41.67%-3.80-29.69%
ART Surface148-657.14%8-5-138.46%61.54%-0.20-1.08%
Dome Stadiums20-20.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%-2.00-100.00%
vs RH-Starter2010-1050.00%9-10-152.63%47.37%-0.75-3.19%
vs LH-Starter82-625.00%5-3-037.50%62.50%-5.25-53.30%
vs AL East95-455.56%5-4-044.44%55.56%+0.80+7.69%
vs AL Central73-442.86%4-2-133.33%66.67%-2.00-22.10%
vs AL West82-625.00%2-6-075.00%25.00%-4.90-51.58%
vs NL East11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+71.43%
vs NL Central31-233.33%2-1-033.33%66.67%-0.90-30.00%
as Favorite135-838.46%7-5-141.67%58.33%-6.05-32.97%
as Underdog157-846.67%7-8-053.33%46.67%+0.05+0.33%
as (-200 or less) Favorite10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-2.00-100.00%
1 Run Games62-433.33%2-3-160.00%40.00%-2.65-34.42%
Day Games104-640.00%2-8-080.00%20.00%-2.40-22.02%
Night Games188-1044.44%12-5-129.41%70.59%-3.60-16.04%
1st Game Doubleheader10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-1.20-100.00%