Pitcher report for:

KURODA HIROKI

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
08/28at DETROITK LOBSTEIN-1208.5-1LossUn7.0042214
08/23vs CHI WHITE SOXS CARROLL-2158.52WinUn6.0052226
08/17at TAMPA BAYJ HELLICKSON-10572WinUn6.6742211
08/10vs CLEVELANDC CARRASCO-1408.5-3LossUn4.6753343
08/05vs DETROITD PRICE+1107.5-1LossUn7.0063305
07/30at TEXASC LEWIS-1359-1LossUn7.0093314
07/25vs TORONTOM BUEHRLE-13082WinOv5.6784413
07/20vs CINCINNATIJ CUETO-12071WinUn6.6731026
07/11at BALTIMOREM GONZALEZ-1058.5-1LossUn7.0032203
07/06at MINNESOTAR NOLASCO-1308.52WinOv5.6774423
07/01vs TAMPA BAYD PRICE+1157.5-1LossUn8.0092217
06/25at TORONTOD HUTCHISON+10092WinUn6.3383324
06/20vs BALTIMOREU JIMENEZ-1558.52WinUn6.0042216
06/14at OAKLANDS KAZMIR+1457-4LossUn4.6754433
06/08at KANSAS CITYJ SHIELDS+1157.5-1LossUn7.0052223
06/03vs OAKLANDS KAZMIR+1108.5-3LossUn6.6721112
05/28at ST LOUISS MILLER+1207.53WinOv5.6793303
05/23at CHI WHITE SOXH NOESI-1408.5-1LossOv4.6784223
05/18vs PITTSBURGHC MORTON-1508.51WinUn6.0053327
05/12vs NY METSB COLON-1658.5-2LossOv6.0074403
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2712-1544.44%8-19-070.37%29.63%-5.80-17.16%
Home Games147-750.00%4-10-071.43%28.57%-1.70-9.02%
Away Games135-838.46%4-9-069.23%30.77%-4.10-27.42%
NAT Surface2410-1441.67%7-17-070.83%29.17%-6.80-22.11%
ART Surface11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+100.00%
Dome Stadiums21-150.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%0.000.00%
vs RH-Starter1710-758.82%5-12-070.59%29.41%+0.75+3.31%
vs LH-Starter102-820.00%3-7-070.00%30.00%-6.55-58.74%
vs AL East96-366.67%3-6-066.67%33.33%+2.95+28.37%
vs AL Central72-528.57%2-5-071.43%28.57%-4.00-42.33%
vs AL West71-614.29%1-6-085.71%14.29%-6.30-73.26%
vs NL East10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-1.65-100.00%
vs NL Central33-0100.00%1-2-066.67%33.33%+3.20+86.49%
as Favorite189-950.00%6-12-066.67%33.33%-3.30-13.31%
as Underdog93-633.33%2-7-077.78%22.22%-2.50-27.78%
as (-200 or less) Favorite11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+46.51%
1 Run Games103-730.00%1-9-090.00%10.00%-4.70-40.17%
Day Games107-370.00%2-8-080.00%20.00%+3.40+25.66%
Night Games175-1229.41%6-11-064.71%35.29%-9.20-44.77%
1st Game Doubleheader11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+66.67%