Pitcher report for:

KURODA HIROKI

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
07/20vs CINCINNATIJ CUETO-12071WinUn6.6731026
07/11at BALTIMOREM GONZALEZ-1058.5-1LossUn7.0032203
07/06at MINNESOTAR NOLASCO-1308.52WinOv5.6774423
07/01vs TAMPA BAYD PRICE+1157.5-1LossUn8.0092217
06/25at TORONTOD HUTCHISON+10092WinUn6.3383324
06/20vs BALTIMOREU JIMENEZ-1558.52WinUn6.0042216
06/14at OAKLANDS KAZMIR+1457-4LossUn4.6754433
06/08at KANSAS CITYJ SHIELDS+1157.5-1LossUn7.0052223
06/03vs OAKLANDS KAZMIR+1108.5-3LossUn6.6721112
05/28at ST LOUISS MILLER+1207.53WinOv5.6793303
05/23at CHI WHITE SOXH NOESI-1408.5-1LossOv4.6784223
05/18vs PITTSBURGHC MORTON-1508.51WinUn6.0053327
05/12vs NY METSB COLON-1658.5-2LossOv6.0074403
05/06at LA ANGELSC WILSON+1307.51WinUn7.6753108
05/01vs SEATTLER ELIAS-1459-2LossUn6.0074317
04/25vs LA ANGELSC WILSON-1208-12LossOv4.67108602
04/18at TAMPA BAYE BEDARD+1007.5-6LossOv5.6773322
04/12vs BOSTONJ LACKEY-1108.53WinOv6.3364435
04/07vs BALTIMOREU JIMENEZ-13582WinUn6.3382204
04/02at HOUSTONJ COSART-1608.5-2LossUn6.0032215
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games209-1145.00%7-13-065.00%35.00%-3.85-15.81%
Home Games105-550.00%3-7-070.00%30.00%-1.30-10.00%
Away Games104-640.00%4-6-060.00%40.00%-2.55-22.47%
NAT Surface188-1044.44%6-12-066.67%33.33%-3.85-17.23%
ART Surface11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+100.00%
Dome Stadiums10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-1.00-100.00%
vs RH-Starter138-561.54%5-8-061.54%38.46%+1.50+8.98%
vs LH-Starter71-614.29%2-5-071.43%28.57%-5.35-69.93%
vs AL East74-357.14%2-5-071.43%28.57%+0.95+11.80%
vs AL Central31-233.33%2-1-033.33%66.67%-1.40-37.84%
vs AL West61-516.67%1-5-083.33%16.67%-4.95-68.28%
vs NL East10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-1.65-100.00%
vs NL Central33-0100.00%1-2-066.67%33.33%+3.20+86.49%
as Favorite126-650.00%5-7-058.33%41.67%-2.35-14.37%
as Underdog83-537.50%2-6-075.00%25.00%-1.50-18.75%
1 Run Games73-442.86%1-6-085.71%14.29%-1.15-14.11%
Day Games65-183.33%2-4-066.67%33.33%+4.00+53.69%
Night Games144-1028.57%5-9-064.29%35.71%-7.85-46.45%
1st Game Doubleheader11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+66.67%