Pitcher report for:

PRICE DAVID

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
08/27vs NY YANKEESS GREENE-1657.5-4LossOv2.00128813
08/21at TAMPA BAYA COBB+1056.5-1LossUn8.0011009
08/16vs SEATTLEF HERNANDEZ+1006.52WinUn8.0031137
08/10at TORONTOM BUEHRLE-1558-1LossOv6.0054436
08/05at NY YANKEESH KURODA-1207.51WinUn8.67833010
07/30vs MILWAUKEEY GALLARDO-1657-5LossUn7.0074326
07/25vs BOSTONJ LESTER-1406.52WinOv8.00833010
07/19at MINNESOTAP HUGHES-14574WinUn8.0040009
07/13vs TORONTOR DICKEY-1806.53WinUn8.0050015
07/06at DETROITR PORCELLO-1157.54WinOv8.6773336
07/01at NY YANKEESH KURODA-1257.51WinUn7.0041139
06/25vs PITTSBURGHC MORTON-16074WinUn8.33511111
06/20vs HOUSTONJ COSART-1857-2LossUn8.00622312
06/15at HOUSTONB PEACOCK-1557.51WinUn8.00533010
06/09vs SEATTLEE RAMIREZ-1957-3LossUn8.00733110
06/04vs MIAMIT KOEHLER-2207-1LossOv7.33951011
05/30at BOSTONB WORKMAN-1407.5-1LossUn7.0062216
05/24vs BOSTONJ PEAVY-16071WinOv8.0055527
05/18at LA ANGELSM SHOEMAKER-1207.5-4LossOv6.67116507
05/13at SEATTLEH IWAKUMA-1206.51WinUn9.00611012
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2816-1257.14%13-15-053.57%46.43%-3.45-8.07%
Home Games158-753.33%8-7-046.67%53.33%-4.70-18.29%
Away Games138-561.54%5-8-061.54%38.46%+1.25+7.33%
NAT Surface139-469.23%5-8-061.54%38.46%+3.15+18.37%
ART Surface10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-1.55-100.00%
Dome Stadiums147-750.00%7-7-050.00%50.00%-5.05-21.00%
vs RH-Starter2314-960.87%9-14-060.87%39.13%-0.25-0.72%
vs LH-Starter52-340.00%4-1-020.00%80.00%-3.20-40.25%
vs AL East137-653.85%7-6-046.15%53.85%-2.00-10.42%
vs AL Central43-175.00%3-1-025.00%75.00%+1.40+21.71%
vs AL West74-357.14%2-5-071.43%28.57%-1.00-9.52%
vs NL East10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-2.20-100.00%
vs NL Central32-166.67%0-3-0100.00%0.00%+0.35+7.95%
as Favorite2615-1157.69%13-13-050.00%50.00%-3.45-8.47%
as Underdog21-150.00%0-2-0100.00%0.00%0.000.00%
as (-200 or less) Favorite21-150.00%2-0-00.00%100.00%-1.20-26.97%
1 Run Games117-463.64%4-7-063.64%36.36%+0.85+5.36%
Day Games105-550.00%4-6-060.00%40.00%-2.35-15.16%
Night Games1811-761.11%9-9-050.00%50.00%-1.10-4.04%